2013 Football Schedule

2013 Friona Chieftain
Football Schedule
DATE               OPPONENT      SITE                                 TIME
August 17          Panhandle         Panandle Scrimmage        11:30
August 24          Shallowater       Shallowater Scrimmag      6:30
August 30          Stratford            Dick Bivins                       4:30
September 6      Open
September 13    River Road        River Road                        7:30
September 20    **Idalou            Friona                               7:30
September 27    Roosevelt          Roosevelt                           7:30
October 4          Dalhart              Friona                               7:30
October 11       *Muleshoe         Muleshoe                           7:30*
October 18       *Childress          Friona                               7:30*
October 25       *Bushland          Bushland                           7:30*
November 1     *Littlefield          Friona                              7:30*
November 8     *Dimmitt             Dimmitt                            7:30*


2013 JV/Freshmen Schedule
DATE               OPPONENT       SITE                               TIME
Fr / JV
August 17          Panhandle           Panhandle                     10:30
August 24          Shallowater         Shallowater                   4:00 /5:00
August 29          Stratford (JV)      Friona                          6:30
August 29          Dimmitt (9th)      Friona                          5:00
September 5      Open 
September 12    River Road          Friona                          5:00/6:30
September 19    Idalou                   Idalou                           5:00/6:30
September 26    Roosevelt             Friona                          5:00/6:30
October 3         Dalhart                  Dalhart                         5:00/6:30
October 10       *Muleshoe             Friona                         5:00/6:30
October 17       *Childress              Childress                     5:00/6:30
October 24       *Bushland              Friona                        5:00/6:30
October 31       *Littlefield             Littlefield                    5:00/6:30
November 7     *Dimmitt                Friona                        5:00/6:30


2013 Junior High Schedule 7th/8th
DATE               OPPONENT          SITE                            TIME
                                                                                           B 7th 8th
September 12    River Road            River Road          4:00/5:00/6:30
September 19    Idalou                    Friona                 4:00/5:00/6:30 September 26    Roosevelt              Roosevelt             4:00/5:00/6:30
October 3         Highland Park        Friona                          5:00/6:30 October 10       Muleshoe                Muleshoe             4:00/5:00/6:30
October 17       Childress                 Friona                 4:00/5:00/6:30
October 24       Bushland                 Bushland             4:00/5:00/6:30 October 31       Littlefield                Friona                 4:00/5:00/6:30
November 7     Dimmitt                   Dimmitt               4:00/5:00/6:30


Homecoming **
District *


 


No comments:

Post a Comment